Birchtown Muster

1784

Location: Birchtown

People in this repository that where part of this event

Name Age Occupation Families they lived with Companies they belong to Remarks Company They Are Now With
James Moses 30 Laborer Littleton Ayres [Eyre] Captain Snowball's Company
Colonel Blucke 31
Margaret Blucke 40
Isabella Gibbons 18
William Monday 26
Richard Wilkinson 14 Col. Blucke
? Fall 27 Boat builder
Dolly Fall 22
Jerry Fall 2
Captain Hutchins 29 Ropemaker Col. Blucke
Elizabeth Hutchins 24 Col. Blucke
George Bailey 20 Col. Blucke
Nancy Smith 7
Isaac Bush 40 Col. Blucke
Joseph Frowell 26 Sailor
Lucy Bush 24 Col. Blucke
Silvia Smith 23
Luke Smith 16 Farmer Col. Blucke
Jude Smith
James Jones 40 Sailor
Sukey Smith 40 Col. Blucke
Sarah Jones 36
Sandy Smith 22 Farmer Col. Blucke
Eunis Smith 13 Col. Blucke
Patience Connor
Rob Smith 18 Col. Blucke
George Bailey 22 Labourer
James Connor 25 Sawyer Col. Blucke
Christian Connor 24 Captain Snowball's Company
Luke Wilson 29 Sailor Col. Blucke
Dolly Wilson 36 Col. Blucke
Tobias Johnson 26 Sawyer Drawn 2 month's provisions in this company from 1 May to 24 July 1784
Annie Davis 25 Captain Perth's Company
Rebecca Johnson 21
Moses Murray 30 Labourer Col. Blucke
James Newcombe 27 Seaman
Dinah Newcombe 27
Judith Murray 34 Col. Blucke
John Townshind 23 Carpenter
Jemima Murray Col. Blucke
Joseph Elliot 29 Labourer Col. Blucke
Nancy Elliott 26 Col. Blucke
Robert Keeling 26 Sawyer
Bagotty Rogers 45 Sawyer Col. Blucke
Ann Keeling 24
Simon Keeling *
Jenny Rogers 33 Col. Blucke
Patience Keeling *
Mary Rogers 11 Col. Blucke
David Rogers 7 Col. Blucke
Demps Ford 30 Sawyer
Jane Ford 21
Hannah Rogers Col. Blucke
Moriah Ford 2 Joe Johnson's Company
John Johnson 25 Carpeter
Judith Johnson Col. Blucke Col. Blucke
Henry Johnson
Susan Johnson
Daniel Prophet, the 25 Sawyer Col. Blucke
Elizabeth Prophet Col. Blucke
Abram Prophet * Col. Blucke
Peggy Prophet * Col. Blucke
Anthony Truit 27 Labourer
Esther Truit 25
Lydia Carey 47 Lydia travels alone in the Birchtown. Her husband Thomas is not listed. Col. Blucke
John Tulls 29 Carpenter Drawn 2 month's provisions in this Company
Judith Tulls 24
John Tulls
Thomas Basset 30 Farmer
Rose Basset *
Lot Slade 50 Sawyer Has drawn 5 month's provisions in this Company
Freelove Slade 50
Roger Slade 15
Charles Ford 28 Sawyer Col. Blucke
Hannah Ford 23 Col. Blucke
Joshua Gaskins 24 Labourer Drawn 5 month's provisions in this Company
Sarah Gaskins 22
Thomas Shepherd 56 Sawyer Col. Blucke
Lucy Shepherd 46 Col. Blucke
Ned Gaskins *
Edward Parsley 19 Labourer Has drawn 3 month's provisions in this Company
Nancy Shepherd 12 Col. Blucke
Jenny Tony 53
Thomas Shields 64 Sawyer Col. Blucke
Judith Tony 15
Margaret Shields 66 Col. Blucke
Patience Tony 23
Diana Cooper 27
Catherine Franklin 32
Jane Bell 27
Edmond Bell
Jeffry Burgess 25 Sawyer Col. Blucke
Rachail Coultress 30 Drawn from 25th December 1783
Rebecca Coultress 4
John Coultress
Sarah McDonald 17
Ellis Tankard 21
Pleasant Tankard 6
Margaret Wallace 40
John Martin 30 Sawyer Col. Blucke
Jenny Wallace 14
Judith Wallace 1
Kesiah Martin 18 Col. Blucke
Simon Proof 45 Labourer Drawn from 1st May
Sukey Proof 19
Patience Proof *
John Brown 25 Labourer Drawn from 1st May [UNCLEAR MORTALITY]
James Young (DEAD) 40 Labourer Col. Blucke
? Anderson 31 Farmer Drawn from 24th June [UNCLEAR MORTALITY]
Deborah Anderson 28
William Jordan 32 Sawyer Col. Blucke
Daniel Anderson 4
William Jordan Col. Blucke
James Anderson 2
Barbara Anderson
Patty Carter 39 Seamstress Drawn from 1st May [UNCLEAR MORTALITY]
George Shields 20 Carpenter Col. Blucke
Henry Darling 30 [UNCLEAR MORTALITY]
William Stagg 25 Drawn from 25th August to October 24th [UNCLEAR MORTALITY]
John Godfrey 19 Chimney sweep Col. Blucke
Kate Godfrey 16 Col. Blucke
Jacob Aaron 50 Drawn from 25th August to October 24th
Jacob Godfrey 12 Col. Blucke
George May 30 Drawn from 25 August to October 24th
Edward Parsley 19 Labourer Col. Blucke
Molly Burgess 25 Col. Blucke
Jenny Tony 53 Col. Blucke
Judith Tony 15 Col. Blucke
Patience Tony 23 Col. Blucke
James Walker 26 Carpenter Captain Snowball's Company
Eunice Walker 21 Captain Snowball's Company
James Walker *
Jenny Hill 60 Col. Blucke
Thomas Whitton 24 Corker
? Whitton 24
Nancy Whitton 23 Captain Snowball's Company
Harry Whitton 11
Toby Whitton 2
John Whitton *
Judith Bush 40 Col. Blucke
William Choose 40 Ship carpenter
Ann Choose 31
Henry Cook 27 Corker Captain Snowball's Company
Ephraim Jarret 31 Ship carpenter
Diana Jarret 17
Peter Jarret *
Joshua Dennis (DEAD) 23 Sawyer Came here with Captain Pitcher and lives in his family and received provisions to 25 August 1784
James Johnson 35 Carpenter Captain Snowball's Company Came here with Captain Pitcher and lives in his family and received provisions to 25 August 1784
Daniel Archer 34 Sailor
Betsey Archer 27
Christian Archer 6
Ismael Archer 2
? Archer
Syke Rivers 41 Ship carpenter
Sukey Rivers 30
Samuel Whitton 39 Carpenter
Ann Whitton 26
Marinda Whitton 2
Captain, Nathaniel Snowball 39 Ship carpenter Captain Snowball's Company
Violet Snowball 35 Captain Snowball's Company
Phebe Whitton *
Dusky York 24 Corker
Nathaniel Snowball 13 Captain Snowball's Company
Charlotte York 22
China Snowball 12 Captain Snowball's Company
Tobias Johnson 30 Carpenter
Jane Snowball 7 Captain Snowball's Company
Jenny Johnson 23
Mary Snowball 2 Captain Snowball's Company
Jenny Snowball * Captain Snowball's Company
Jacob Johnson 15
Godfrey Snowball * Captain Snowball's Company
Jenny Johnson 10
David Johnson 4
James Gibson 25 Ship carpenter Captain Snowball's Company
Dempse Sullivan 27 Labourer
Eade Sullivan 24
Martha Gibson 24 Captain Snowball's Company
James Gibson 2 Captain Snowball's Company
Elizabeth Gibson 4 Captain Snowball's Company
Talbot [Gibson] Captain Snowball's Company
Harry Harrington 40 Corker
Britain Murray (DEAD) 25 Corker Captain Snowball's Company
Richard Sloan 40 Farmer Drawn provisions in this company from 24th November
Jupiter Wise 49 Labourer Drawn provisions in this company from 24th November
Thomas Miller 26 Carpenter Captain Snowball's Company
Hannah Wise 45
Ennis Miller 25 Captain Snowball's Company
Francis Jones Ship carpenter
Phillis Jones 30
Joseph Dick 31 Corker
Susannah Dick 31
Peter Dick 5
Elizabeth Herbert 26 Captain Snowball's Company
Patience Dick
Peter Herbert 20 Ship carpenter Captain Snowball's Company
John Brown 47 Cook
Diana Brown 30
Thomas O'Neal 16 Captain Snowball's Company
Harry Middleton 17 Labourer
Lancaster Herbet 7 Captain Snowball's Company
Mingo Sawyer (DEAD) 40 Sawyer
Jenny Herbert 6 Captain Snowball's Company
Nancy Herbert 9 months Captain Snowball's Company
Jenny Sawyer 35
Betty Herbert Captain Snowball's Company
Cesar Sawyer 3
Robert Sawyer
Abby Captain Snowball's Company
Richard Anderson 41 Sailor Drawn provisions from 24th December
Molly Captain Snowball's Company
Jane Stewart 29
William Stewart
Rebecca Cook 26 Captain Snowball's Company
Betsey York (DEAD) 25
Charlotte York
Jenny York *
John Broton 24 Sailor Not drawn any provisions having just arrived from sea to apply to the Board
Mary Broton 23 Have drawn from the first
Sarah Broton Have drawn from the first
Rose Stewart 26
James Halstead 63 Carpenter Captain Snowball's Company
Sally Halstead 66 Captain Snowball's Company
James Moses 30 Labourer
George Snail 11 Captain Snowball's Company
Luke Jordan 36 Sawyer Captain Snowball's Company
Patience Jordan 36 Captain Snowball's Company
Joshua Jordan 16 Captain Snowball's Company
Susan Perth 8 months Captain Perth's Company
Jonathan Glascow 38 Carpenter Captain Perth's Company
Pamela Glascow 27 Captain Perth's Company
Peggy Glascow 10
William Brown 13
James Thomson 26 Labourer
Jane Thomson 18
Maria Snowball 8
Molly Saunders 23
Thomas Saunders 4
James Young 23 Peddler Captain Snowball's Company
Molly Saunders
Clara Young 23 Captain Snowball's Company
James Young * Captain Snowball's Company
Nancy Saunders *
Hector Peters 20 Labourer
Hannah Peters 16
Tony Wilkins 24 Cooper
Sarah Wilkins 24
Henry Walker 67 Ship carpenter Captain Snowball's Company
George Ugly 10
Chloe Walker 31 Captain Snowball's Company
Tobias Walker (DEAD) 14 Dead the 20th September Captain Snowball's Company
Richard Swan (DEAD) 23 Labourer
Nancy Swan 22
Samuel Walker 10 Captain Snowball's Company
Lydia Wilkinson 10 Captain Snowball's Company
Thomas Jackson 30 Carpenter
Binah Jackson 29
Boston King 24 Carpenter
Violet King 36
Marmory Brown (DEAD) 48 Labourer
Patty Brown 45
George Talbot 37 Ship carpenter Captain Snowball's Company
Mary Brown 63
Sukey Talbot 37 Captain Snowball's Company
Abraham Hazle 30 Labourer
James Wilkinson 13 An apprentice Captain Snowball's Company
Patty Hazle 18
Abraham Hazel *
Phillis Hazel *
Richard Miller 28 Labourer
Sarah Miller 35 Drawn from 24 December 1783
Charles Thompson 33 Labourer
Elizabeth Thompson 25
Betty Thompson 1
William Ash 39 Mason Drawn from 25 December 1783
Mary Ash 52
Esther Ash 11
Benjamin Ash *
Isaac Connor 51 Labourer Drawn from 24th May Captain Snowball's Company
Cesar McKenzie 33 Labourer
Phillis Connor 39 Captain Snowball's Company
Nancy Connor 13 Captain Snowball's Company
? Waring 22 Labourer
Isom Leeds 23 Labourer
Diana Snowball 30 Captain Snowball's Company
Nancy Leeds 20
James Leeds
Richard Ball 22 Labourer Drawn from the 24 January 1784
Scipio Channel 25 Cooper
Affe Channel 23
Susan Channel 3
William Channel *
William Williams 30 Labourer
Maria Williams 41
Peggy Cromwell 50 Captain Snowball's Company
Betsey George 40
Binah Miles 25
William Miles
Grace Thompson 25 Captain Snowball's Company
Hagar Miles 24
Isabella Thompson 15 Captain Snowball's Company
Venus Miles 15
Nancy Miles 34
Thomas Miles 4
Antrim Lawrence 31 Labourer Not received any provisions and recommended by Govenor Parr
Suky Lawrence 28
Charles Dixon 48 Carpenter Received provisions from the Widow McLeod from the 25 May 1783 to 24 May 1784 and from 25 July to 8 August 1784 Captain Snowball's Company
Dolly Dixon 43 Captain Snowball's Company
Billy Campbell
Judith Moore 24
Miles Dixon 17 Captain Snowball's Company
Harry Moore 12
? Dickson Captain Snowball's Company
Susan Moore
Richard Dixon 13 Captain Snowball's Company
Captain York Lawrence 31 Labourer
Sophia Dixon 10 Captain Snowball's Company
Sally Dixon 6 Captain Snowball's Company
Diana Lawrence 26
Elizabeth Lawrence 4
Polly Dixon 18 months Captain Snowball's Company
Peggy Dickson Captain Snowball's Company
Gabriel Lawrence
david Edwards 27 Carpenter
Sarah Edwards 23
Mary Edwards 4
? Edwards*
Peter Piero 30 Painter
Captain Cesar Perth 38 Carpenter Captain Perth's Company
Cath Piero 32
Peter Piero
Mary Perth 44 Captain Perth's Company
Anthony Post 30 Miller
Patience Freeman 18 Captain Perth's Company
Luke ? 14 Captain Perth's Company
Cornelius Vansith 30 Shoemaker
Hannah Sibbles 11 Captain Perth's Company
Catherine Vansith 29
Mary Vansith 7
Zilpa Sibles 16 Captain Perth's Company
Peter Vansith 1
Rebecca Perth * Captain Perth's Company
Peter Johnson 27 Labourer
? Fenton Captain Perth's Company
Elizabeth Johnson 29
Peter Johnson 5
Susan Johnson 3
John Birch Johnson
Edward Cox 21 Labourer
John Thomas (DEAD) 60 Baker
Joseph Brown 30 Labourer Captain Perth's Company
Elizabeth Thomas 54
Christiana Thomas 9
Abigail Brown 30 Captain Perth's Company
Thomas Brown 9 months Captain Perth's Company
Bristol Peterson 9
John Peterson 4
William Brown 13 Captain Perth's Company
Daniel Lypton (DEAD) 54 Baker
Nancy Brown 11 Nancy Brown is listed in the Birchtown Muster as 'DEAD'. Captain Perth's Company
Cesar Lon 36 Skinner
James Thomson 26 Labourer Captain Perth's Company He is in family with wife Jane and child Maria Snowball aged 8 Captain Perth's Company
Charles Bailey 19 Sawyer
Maria Snowball 8 Captain Perth's Company
Jupiter Carminian 51 Labourer
Phillis Carminian 50
Daniel Barclay 35 Carpenter Drawn from the 24th December 1783
Thomas Saunders 50 Sawyer Captain Perth's Company
Nancy Bunder*
John Sharpe (DEAD) 61 Farmer
Marshall Johns 24 Labourer
John Jackson 34 Labourer
Hannah Jackson 33
Judith Jackson 2
Peter Vansile 34 Blacksmith
Patty Vansile 22
Massey Vansile 5
John Green 33 Labourer
David Shepherd 17
William O'Neil 40 Cooper Drawn Provisions from the 24th Nov 1783 in this company
Catharine O'Neil 24
Lydia O'Neil 7
Jenny O'Neil 2
Johnny O'Neil*
Polly O'Neil*
Jacob Barrent 36 Labourer Not drawn any provisions, is to produce his free pass or some cert. from me when I have seen him.
Celia Barrent 25
Elizabeth Black 23
Abraham Black 2
? Johnson 22 Blacksmith Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Simon Scipio 26
James Langley 28 Labourer Captain Perth's Company
Rence Scipio 24
Catha Langley 22 Captain Perth's Company
Christopher Scipio
Kate Langley 7 months Captain Perth's Company
Henry Buskirk
Jane Parks 60 Captain Perth's Company
Peter Smith 24
Francis Captain Jones 40 Sawyer
Grace Jones 36
Elias Jones
Moses Wilkinson 32 Blind man
Samuel Moore 25 labourer
Abigail Moore 25
Peggy Moore
Robert Roberts 24 farmer
Jenny Roberts 23
Philip Gordon 25 Labourer Captain Perth's Company
Priscilla Gordon 20 Captain Perth's Company
Pompey Rutledge 46 Labourer
Peggy Gordon * Captain Perth's Company
Flora Rutledge 47
Mary Gordon (DEAD) Captain Perth's Company
Thomas Evans 44 Labourer
Judith Evans 31
Sarah Evans 16
Thomas Evans 1
Dublin Gordon 32
Silvia Gordon 30
Cyrus Spur 41 Labourer
William Davis 27 Seaman Captain Perth's Company
Judith Spur 31
Betsey Davis 7 Captain Perth's Company
Frank Spur 10
Abigail Spur
Fanny Davis 6 months Captain Perth's Company
Lucy Banburry 40
John Banburry 38 Labourer
Thomas Kane 31 Fisherman
Sella Banburry 41
Henry Fruen 37
John Thomas 41 labourer
June Thomas (DEAD) 41
Nancy Moody 15
Wlliam Smith (DEAD) 41 Labourer
Amos Thomas 56
Bella Thomas 45
Sarah Miles 19
Adam Crie 41 Tailor
John Williams 40 Cook Drawn from 24th Nov 1783
Lucretia Williams 26
Thomas Williams*
James Le Gray 49 Chairmaker
Venus Le Gray 31
William Le Gray 10
Robert Jackson 15 Labourer Captain Perth's Company
Jane Thompson 60 Captain Perth's Company
Jane Thompson 60 Captain Perth's Company
? Milligan 21
Hannah Jackson 50 Captain Perth's Company
Peter Jackson 6 Captain Perth's Company
Maria Milligan 2
Hannah Miller 22
Betty Tucker 28 Col. Robert Tucker Captain Perth's Company Captain Perth's Company
Titus Miller 7
Charles Elliots-?
Peter Weeks 46 Carpenter
Diana Weeks 39
George Weeks
Adam Peters 31 Blacksmith
Ann Peters 31
Joseph ? (DEAD) 26
? ? 26
Norfolk Virginia 31 Baker
Rose Virginia 40
James Morris 28 Labourer
Lucy Morris 27
Mary Morris*
James Morris*
Harry Wiliams 36
Rose Wiliams 28
Harry Wlliams 2
William Herbert 31 An indentured servant at shelburne in Capt. Miller's company-drawn in this Co. 24th Jan 1784
James Bracey 29 Labourer Drawn from the 24th Nov 1783 for the whole time.
Nathan Tasker 24 Labourer
Esther Tasker 20
? Tasker* (DEAD) 29 Labourer
Amos Carey 46 Labourer
Polly Carey 27
Jane Carey 7
Dominic Yells 17 Sawyer
Charles Wilkinson 30 Farmer
Sarah Wilkinson 25
Rebecca Wilkinson 44
Rebecca Wilkinson*
Nancy Wilkinson*
William* Amherst 26 Weaver
Ezikiel Campbell 31 Seaman
Peggy Mosely*
Sarah Campbell 49
Philip Lawrence 35
Samuel Brown 18 Labourer
Joseph Blair 51 Labourer
Hannah Blair 26
Anthony Blair
Rachel Blair*
Peter Blair*
Michael Thomas 21 Labourer
Wiliam Moses 19 Labourer
Phillis Waiscoat 9 Captain Nicholson's Company
Joseph Lawson 23 Labourer Drawn from 24th Dec 1783
Joseph Hartley 21 Chimney Sweep
Tony Christian 41 Labourer
Sally Christian 46
John Mackay 41
Nancy Mackay 46
Silvia White 41
Joseph Stewart 12
Stewart Silas 11
Samuel Johnson (DEAD) 38 Labourer
Patty Johnson 27
? Anderson 28 carpenter
Mary Anderson 18
Limerick ? 2
Adam Captain Dixon 26 Labourer
Job Allen 31 Labourer
Poley Allen 26
Deborah Allen 4
Hannah Allen 6
William Eustace 30 carpenter Drawn from 24th Dec 1783
Margaret Eustace 24
John Grant Eustace 2
Tom Scutchen 30 Labourer
Rachel Scutchen 16
Molly Scutchen*
Sandy Johnson (DEAD) 25 Labourer
Jane Johnson 20
Stephen Peters 22 Carpenter
Peter Prentice 33 Sailor
John Pleasant 26 Labourer
Jane Pleasant 22
? More 50 Labourer
Richard Keyes 27 Labourer
Sarah Keyes 45
Abednego Keyes 3
Moses Wilkinson 32 Blind Man Captain Francis Jones' Company
John Lewis 23 Labourer
Nero Montagu 35 Labourer
Cudjo Francois 40 Labourer
Nancy Francois 40
August Isaac 36 Labourer
Bristow Rivers 40 Sawyer
Samuel Malon 24 Bricklayer
Polly Malon 24
Bass Watson (DEAD) 31 Labourer
Daniel Moore 26 Labourer Captain Francis Jones' Company
Tinah Moore (DEAD) 32 Captain Francis Jones' Company
Nancy Watson 31
John Watson 10
Elizabeth Moore 7 Captain Francis Jones' Company
Nancy Watson 3
John Bullard 39 Labourer
Sarah Bullard 28
Amorita Bullard 3
Thomas Bullard
Thomas Davis 26 Labourer
Rebecca Davis 18
Samuel Davis *
Edward Edwards (DEAD) 28 Dead 7th November These people are not to draw provisions in this Comp. as they draw as servants to Capt. Lawson
Isabella Edwards 24 These people are not to draw provisions in this Comp. as they draw as servants to Capt. Lawson
John Edwards 4 These people are not to draw provisions in this Comp. as they draw as servants to Capt. Lawson
Molly Murray 30
Harry Washington 44 Labourer Captain Francis Jones' Company
Jenny Washington 24 Captain Francis Jones' Company
Bristol Gardner 32 Sawyer
Rose Gardner 20
Jack Ellison 20 Labourer
Hannah Ellison 20
Abraham Ellison 19
John Ellison
? English (DEAD) 28
Cherry English 29
Hagar English 8
Silas English
Anthony Cooper 64 Farmer
Sarah Cooper 60
Isaac Cooper 16
Nancy Cooper 6
Charles Britton (DEAD) 57 Carpenter
Judith Jackson 53
Betsey Palmer 28
William Palmer
Priscillia Carey 20
Patty Christopher 29
Peter Tonng 48
Robert Bridges 40 Anchorsmith
Jane Bridges 54
Cato Mintus 26 Sailmaker
Mary Bright 26
Cyrus Bright 2
Silas Bright 25 Labourer Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Cudjo Wilkinson 40 Farmer Captain Jones
Mary Bright 26 Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Matthew Retus 10
Cyrus Bright 18 months Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Patience Wilkinson (DEAD) 61 Captain Francis Jones' Company
Matthew Retus 10 Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Solomon Lawson 30 Labourer
Chloe Lawson 23
Jane Lawson
George Johnson 30 Blacksmith
A? Sept 22 Labourer
Richard Roach 60 Coachman
Flora Roach 40
Peggy Campbell 29 Captain Francis Jones' Company
William Campbell 10 Captain Francis Jones' Company
Roger Scott 59 Carpenter
Abigail Newton 41 Captain Francis Jones' Company
Catherine Scott 30
Lydia Newton 15 Captain Francis Jones' Company
George Price 41 Labourer
Abigail Price 36
Joseph Price 5
Robin Hood 24 Sawyer
Cathy Price 30
Fanny Price 10
Thomas Freeman 31 Farmer
Peggy Johnson 23
? Johnson 22 Blacksmith
Henry Richardson 24 Labourer
Benjamin Franklin 22 Labourer
Robert Lane 19 Labourer
Captain Robert Nicholson 55 Carpenter Captain Nicholson's Company
Sally Nicholson 40 Captain Nicholson's Company
Sally Nicholson 40 Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
William Diane 60 Labourer
Dinah Diane (DEAD) 62
Peter Robinson 24 Labourer
Elizabeth York 27
Indiana York 2
Joseph Warrington 26 Labourer
Adam Peters 32 Blacksmith Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
Patience Warrington 23
Jacob Watson (DEAD) 27 Sawyer
Betsey Watson 26
Betsey Watson 3
Patty Watson
Richard Laurence 55 Farmer Captain Nicholson's Company
Diana Laurence 31 Captain Nicholson's Company
Fanny Harris 20
Phillis Harris
Pompey Donaldson 25 Farmer
John Bellamy 32 Sailor
Mary-Ann Bellamy 22
Matthew Bellamy
Osmond Bellamy 10
Marsh Jones 22
Membo Scott
Lucy Jackson 35
Elizabeth Quack 57
Jenny Quack 20
Katy Quack
Sally Quack 18
Polly Quack
William Herbert 31 Captain Miller's Company Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
Rebecca Scott 28
Hester Wilkinson 50 Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
Rachel Herbert 25 Drawn for the whole time in this co. Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
Joseph Scott 12
Esther Herbert 1 Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
Mary Scott 1
John Ivy 41 Farmer Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
Priscilla Ivy 46 Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
Judith Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
James Bracey 29 Labourer Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
James Stewart 30 Labourer
Argyle Keeling 23 Labourer
Jacob Collins 41 Labourer
Sally Collins 23
Thomas Thomas 37 Sawyer
Peggy Thomas 22
David Thomas 7
Rose Campbell 22 Captain Nicholson's Company
Catherine Mosely 13 Captain Nicholson's Company
John Brown 39 Doctor
Peggy Brown 31
John Taylor 28 Labourer Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
Jenny Brown 9
Sally Taylor 29 Captain Nicholson's Company
James Brown 4
James Hector 56 Labourer
William Moses 19 Laborer Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
Judith Hector 30
Joseph Waiscoat 61 Labourer Captain Nicholson's Company
Katy Hector 9
Molly Waiscoat 37 Captain Nicholson's Company
John Hector 3
Nancy Hector
Fanny Waiscoat 12 Captain Nicholson's Company
Charity Beacon 37
Sharper Waiscoat 16 Captain Nicholson's Company
Celia Waiscoat* Captain Nicholson's Company
Pompey Beacon 31 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Charity Beacon 37 Captain James Read's Company
Richard Prophet 58 Caulker Captain Nicholson's Company
Venus Prophet 51 Captain Nicholson's Company
James Knap 13 Captain Nicholson's Company
Nancy Mckay 46 Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
John Mckay 41 Captain Robert Nicholson's Company
Charles Williams 69 Labourer
Venus Williams 51
John Paul 49 Captain Nicholson's Company
Abigail Paul 46 Captain Nicholson's Company
Thomas Simonds 51 Labourer
Effe Paul 12 Captain Nicholson's Company
Peter Paul 11 Captain Nicholson's Company
John Salisbury 24 Labourer
Priscilla Salisbury 26
Mary English 25
Lewis Cornix 30 Labourer
Silvia Cornix 15
Edward Willoughby 39 Seaman
Betty Willoughby 26
Edward Willoughby 3
William Willoughby 2
Rebecca Willoughby
London Venters 46 Carpenter
Richard Jarret 30 Farmer
Peggy Jarret 24
Abraham Jarret 3
Daniel Elliot 30 Labourer
Elizabeth Elliot 25
Belinda Elliot
Thomas Russett (DEAD) 25 Labourer
? Taylor 43 Butcher
Elizabeth Taylor 34
Thomas Cooper 21 Labourer
Mingo Leslie 34 Labourer
Edward Godfrey 43 Farmer Captain Adam Dixon's Company
Diana Leslie 19
Mary Leslie*
Abigail Godfrey 70 Captain Adam Dixon's Company
Betsey Godfrey 30 Captain Adam Dixon's Company
John Hamilton 25 Labourer
Ned Godfrey Captain Adam Dixon's Company
Catherine Hamilton 60
Lewis Pandavis 53 Labourer
Jeffry Godfrey 16 Captain Adam Dixon's Company
Mary Pandavis 33
Isaac Howard 27 Labourer
Archibald Dickson 22 Labourer Captain Adam Dixon's Company
Clarinda Dickson 24 Captain Adam Dixon's Company
Robert Bowling 36 Seaman
Sally Van Nostram 51
Sarah Van Nostram 21
John Nicholson 22 Labourer
Lewis Truland 29 Labourer
Elizabeth Truland 22
Anthony Frear 47 Labourer
John Feres 20 Labourer
Aron Johns 40
Sarah Johns 41
Isaac Johns 11
Martin Cooks 45
Catherine Williams 50
Judith Mosely 18
Peggy Mosely 29
John Exhorn
John Class 40 Cook
Elizabeth Class 47
Marmet Lewis 33 Farmer
Judith Morris 60
Lewis Morris 11
William Morris 5
Dublin Moore 32 Labourer
Samuel Wedder 26 Labourer
William Robinson 19 Labourer
Hester Roberts 33
Diana Roberts 12
Diana Johnson 54
Jacob, Capt. With 21 Labourer
Fanny With 41
Peter Harding 39 Labourer
Catherine Harding 41
Ebenezer Harding 3
Tabatha Harding*
William Hannibal 26 Labourer
Sarah Hannibal 22
Elizabeth Hannibal
Hannah Jackson 25
Joseph Smith 55 Labourer
Else Smith (DEAD) 25
Abigail Smith*
Dover Raiment 41 Labourer
Phillis Raiment 28
John Cooper 28 Blacksmith
Elizabeth Cooper 29
Stepney With 22 Labourer
Cato Ramus 51
Suckey Ramus 51
Cato Ramus 6
Captain Scott Murray 28 Carpenter Captain Scott Murray's company
Cato Rogers 45 Labourer
Tabitha Rogers 21
Esther Rogers 10
Betsey Rogers 3
Polly Rogers (DEAD)
Prince Perry 46 Clothier
Dorcas Perry 28
Hester Perry*
John Gosman 24 Labourer
Sarah Gosman 23
Catherine Gosman 4
Tobias Caslleton 34 Sawyer
Chloe Caslleton 35
William Caslleton 5
Ned Fox 26 Labourer
Charles Harrison 26
Henry Blowfield 34 Labourer
Mary Blowfield 28
Daniel Ridden 29 Labourer
Mary Ridden 20
Jupiter Farmer 30 Labourer
Philis Farmer 30
William Davis 31 Labourer
Sally Davis 23
John Williams 24 Sawyer
Judith Williams 23
Jacob Richard Reddick 30 labourer The people are the property of Comry Perkins
Violet reddick 26 The people are the property of Comry Perkins
Richard Reddick The people are the property of Comry Perkins
Jenny Reddick 13 The people are the property of Comry Perkins
Charity Reddick 14 The people are the property of Comry Perkins
Gabriel Morris 24 Labourer
Arthur Bowler 34 Labourer
Phebe Bowler 36
Betsey Bowler 13
Fortune Rivers 31 Cook
Sally Rivers (DEAD) 31
Jane Rivers 13
Moses Rivers (DEAD)
John Butcher 24
Nancy Butcher 28
Peggy Howard 21
Edward Howard
Sally Howard 3
Francis Robinson 30 Carpenter
Richard Bush 60 Sawyer Captain James Read's Company
Sukey Robinson 30
Lilly Bush 54 Captain James Read's Company
David Luke 26 Labourer Begins with 'Roger's'÷
Jenny Bush 18 Captain James Read's Company
Robert Blew 23 Labourer White Dole Begins with 'Roger's' Mustered in White's family of Dole's Co. Captain Jacob With
Phillis Blew 15 Dole Captain Jacob With
Amy Blew Captain Jacob With
William Blew
John Smith (DEAD) 30 labourer Begins with 'Snowball's'÷
Francis Harrison 26 Labourer
Silvia Harrison 77
William Williams 23 Cooper Begins with 'Lawson's'÷.
William Manning 28 Labourer Mustered in R. White's family in Capt Dole's co.
Captain George Wise 30 Labourer [Bridges crossed off org. index, replaced by Wise] Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Peggy Wise 27 Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Jane Manning (DEAD) 27
Isaac Anderson 32 Carpenter
Nancy Wise Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Diana Anderson 22
Mary Anderson
Thomas Backhouse 28 Carpenter
Jenny Backhouse 27
James Ray 25 Labourer Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Flora Backhouse 12
Peggy Ray 26 Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
MaryAnn Backhouse 7
William Smith 37 Cooper
Nancy Smith 32
Anderson Moore 28 labourer Mustered in Cap. Pashleys family-?
Abigail Moore 30
Peter Moore 3
John Holmes (DEAD) 26 Labourer Mustered in Mr Holmes family in capt. Notrers co.-?
Richard Dixon 22 Labourer Begins with 'Perth's'÷.Mustered in Mr Jennings family in Capt. Frazers co.
Binah Dixon 20
Jacob Howard
Peggy Howard 21
Sally Howard 2
Peggy Johnson 23 Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Edward Howard
Adam Jones 30 Shoemaker Begins with 'Snowball's' ten 'transferred to Snowball by M. Shaw
John Middleton
Levin Capt. Johnson 30 Labourer
Margaret Johnson 43
Sarah Johnson 27
Philitea Johnson 11
Colin Johnson 6
Anthony Davis 30 Farmer
Samuel Saunders 26 Labourer Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Venus Davis 18
Billy Davis
Moses Watson 25 Labourer
Thomas Bolting 45 Labourer
Anne Bolting 45
Jane Bolting 12
John Richards 20 Labourer
John Jackson 41 sawyer
Ismael York 29 Labourer Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Jemima Bull 14
Philip Bull 7
Millie Bull
Peggy Bull*
John Upham 63 Labourer Begins with 'Perth's'÷
Hagar Upham 45
Jacob Lawson 29 Labourer Begins with 'Perth's'÷
Ruth Lawson 27
Harry Lawson
Thomas Hunter (DEAD) 23 Labourer Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Edward Lawson 28 Labourer Begins with 'Perth's'÷
Martha Lawson 20
John Coffin 40 Labourer Begins with 'Perth's'÷
Hannah Coffin 25
Hannah Coffin
Shadrach Jones 27 Labourer
Silvia Jones 23
Richard Jones
Diana Jones 22
Amy Jones 2
Charles Jones
Oliver August 23 Labourer Begins with 'Perth's'
Celia August (DEAD) 22
Thomas Forster 31 Farmer Begins with 'Lawson's'. Lateley in Lt. Courtney's family of Capt. Lynch's Co.
Elinor Forster 49
Thomas Mills 40 Labourer Begins with 'Jones''
Daphne Mills 34
William Fortune 40 Farmer
Bella Fortune 34
John Fortune 11
Betsey Fortune
Charles Casewell 25 Carpenter Begins with 'Roger's'
Zacchus Currel 25 Labourer Begins with "Nicholson's' Captain Levin Johnson
Scipio Auley 25 Labourer Begins with "Jones''
Nelly Auley 20
James,Captain Read 33 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
George Peters 24 Labourer Begins with 'Ruent's'
Patty Read 24 Captain James Read's Company
Tower Hill 30 Labourer
Joseph Bennett 27 Labourer Begins with 'Perth's'
Hannah Bennett 23
Michael Wallace 39 Labourer Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Joseph Bennett
Hannah Wallace 22 Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Richard Wallace 16 Captain Robert George Bridges' Company
Molly Bennett *
Francis Brown 40 Sawyer
Mary Brown 39
Moses Kelly 38 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Jane Kelly 33 Captain James Read's Company
Thomas Brown 5
Samuel Bolton 25 Sawyer Begins with 'Snowball's'
Celia Bolton 30
Ralph Henry 31 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Celia Bolton 30 Captain Levin Johnson
Prince Murrell 47 Carpenter
Mimah Henry 26 Captain James Read's Company
Rose Murrell 37
Benjamin Poole 40 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Lucy Murrell 19
Rose Murrell *
Mary Poole 40 Captain James Read's Company
Joseph Murrell 12
Peter Daniel 28 Farmer
John Cuthbert 28 Carpenter Indented to him for 12mths at $60
Linda Cuthbert 24
Andrew Cuthbert 2
Samuel Cuthbert *
Peter Richards 46 Indented to him for 1 year at $60
Thomas Sumner 35 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Penny Sumner 22 Captain James Read's Company
Bella Richards 44
John Richards 16
Jack Jackson 4
Joseph Ramsey 31 Indented for 1.5 yrs at $50
Peggy Ramsey 30
Robin Ramsey 12
Berry Sawyer 25 Captain James Read's Company
Jane Sawyer 34 Captain James Read's Company
Tom Ramsey *
Francis Adams 45 Carpenter Indented for 1 yr - to have 10 acres + cloaths. Served his time out
Nelly Sawyer 14 Captain James Read's Company
Silvia Adams 36
Chloe Sawyer 12 Captain James Read's Company
samuel Sawyer 11 Captain James Read's Company
Benjamin Adams 12
King George Tucker (DEAD) 56 Seaman Captain James Read's Company
Cato Lynus 40
Sally Lynus 39
Nicholas Ford
Diana Tucker 24 Cooper Captain James Read's Company
Samuel Cuthbert 46
Samuel Hutchins 34 Sawyer Captain James Read's Company
? Cuthbert
Nathaniel Black 60 Sawyer Indentured for a yr. at $60 payed him 2mths
Peggy Hutchins 37 Captain James Read's Company
Abbey Black 40
Lymas Church 30 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Nathaniel Black 3
Mary Black
Katty Church 30 Captain James Read's Company
Port Godfrey 13 Captain James Read's Company
John Demps 27 For 1 yr. for $50 not paid
Lucy Godfrey 11 Captain James Read's Company
Affy Demps 28 Did not get anything but her provisions
Sarah Godfrey 13 Captain James Read's Company
Henry McGregor 28 Labourer Indented for 1 yr. $50 could not agree and was turned off without pay came out with him and stayed 8 mths in his family
Dinah McGregor 28
Jane McGregor 7
Moses Halstead 36 Shoemaker Captain James Read's Company
Molly Halstead 37 Captain James Read's Company
David George 40 Farmer Arrived at Halifax in the fall 1782 with Col. Hamilton from Charles Town and have drawn provisions from that time to the 24 May last
Phillis Halstead 11 Captain James Read's Company
Phillis George 25
Jesse George 10
David George 7
Samuel Mexico 44 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Jane George 1
Mary Mexico 28 Captain James Read's Company
Rachael Mexico 10 Captain James Read's Company
Harry Goerge * 3
Michael Thomas 39 Farmer Arrived at Halifax in the fall 1782 with Col. Hamilton from Charles Town and have drawn provisions from that time to the 24 May last
Prince Robinson 24 Sawyer Captain James Read's Company
Sarah Thomas 38
Michael Thomas 18
Hannah Robinson 31 Captain James Read's Company
Thomas Thomas 16
Peggy Robinson 13 Captain James Read's Company
Cato Burden 27 Carpenter Indentured to Capt. Lownds for 3 yrs. at $60
Peggy Burden 25
Joseph Burden 4
John Brown 39 Doctor Captain James Read's Company
Dublin Miller 56 Seaman
George Frazer 29 Arrived here in Jan. 1874 never drew any provisions
Peggy Brown 31 Captain James Read's Company
Minty Atkinson 22 In James Oswald's family was formerly in Sgt. Walker's family of the 7 Reg. and came with him from NY
Jenny Brown 9 Captain James Read's Company
John Kezill 24 Lived for 3 yrs. at $60
James Brown 4 Captain James Read's Company
Phillis Kezill 18 Served him for cloaths and provisions never gave her any
John Williams 34 Farmer Indented for a yr. at $60 but did not serve out his time
Nancy Brown 6 months Captain James Read's Company
Mary Williams 26
John Gray 30 Lived for 8mths at 12 guineas never paid him
Betsey Gray 26
Nancy Gray 2
Thomas London 37 Cooper Arrived Shelburn 17 December W. Palmer has received his provisions from that time and given him 2mths provision out of it
Mary London 40
Jacob Wickfall 26 Carpenter Indented for 2 at $40 was sick he turned him away August 83 never gave him any provision __? Has he received any
Celia Wickfall 30 Indented for 2 at $40 was sick he turned him away August 83 never gave him any provision __? Has he received any
John Rogers 30 Cooper Lived at a guinea a mth. and __? Him never paid him.
Frank Miller 71 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Susey Rogers 30 Her provisions was drawn freely Rob. Turnbull for a yr. and she did not live with him he never gave her any.
Jenny Miller 31 Captain James Read's Company
Sukey Mosman 14
James Barclay 56 Carpenter Lived from Jun 1783 to Jun 1784 at 20 poinds just cloaths and a lot; he gave him the lot drawn from the time Cpt. Pitcher's Co. came here
Nancy Miller 10 Captain James Read's Company
Catherine Barclay 33 Lived from Jun 1783 to Jun 1784 at 20 poinds just cloaths and a lot; he gave him the lot drawn from the time Cpt. Pitcher's Co. came here
Cyrus Williams 30 Barber Indented for 1yr at $50 he has the incenture and served the yr out; instead of receiving any wages obliged him to pay 12 a wk for drawing his provisions
Samuel Godfrey (DEAD) 27 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Sukey Godfrey 23 Captain James Read's Company
Maria Williams 24
Joseph Williams 7
Sally Godfrey 7 Captain James Read's Company
Robert Godfrey 4 Captain James Read's Company
Betsey Williams *
Thomas Plumm 52 Carpenter Came in his family and was to receive his provisions left him in Jul 1783 and he has drawn 4? Which he never gave him; he stopped these rations at a time he met with an accident of a pce of timber falling on his head and fracturing his skull
Jane Godfrey 1 Captain James Read's Company
Charlotte Plumm 14
William Godfrey 3 months Captain James Read's Company
Samuel Wiley (DEAD) 30 Taylor Was bound for 3yrs at $40 + victuals and cloathing he was turned off at the end of 1yr as he was troubled with the rheumatism
John Primus 23 Lived at $4 a mth never paid him; lived with him a yr
Caithness Wright 51 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Marian Primus 24 Lived at $2 a mth lived with him a yr and never paid her
Daniel Fripp 40 labourer Captain James Read's Company
Elizbeth Primus 12
Rose Fripp 30 Captain James Read's Company
Nancy Primus 1
Peter Johnson 19 Lived by the yr at $25 and to find him cloaths and provisions; lived with him to the end of Jan
Lucy Fripp 10 Captain James Read's Company
Mary Fripp* Captain James Read's Company
George Weeks 22 Lived with him a yr and was paid
Mary Fripp* Captain James Read's Company
Diana Weeks 23 Lived with him 3mths after his arrival at Shelburne and had her provisions stopped on leaving him
Sarah Weeks
Richard Poole (DEAD) 20 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Peggy Richards 23
Jesse Ball 40
Ebenezer Wright 23 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
George Lacey 45 Gentleman's servant Lived 12 mth with him and had his provisions drawn by Cpt. Steward and received for a 12mth
Purnmer Robinson 41 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Fanny Lacey 43
Betty Robinson 51 Captain James Read's Company
George Williams 3
Cuffy Cumming 27 Labourer Hired and lived with him 8mths and did not receive any provision after they left him
Hannah Cumming 26 Hired and lived with him 8mths and did not receive any provision after they left him
Charles Elliot 22 Lived with him 6mths never paid him anything did not receive any provisions after they left him
Silas Brown 51 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
William Green 31 Labourer And has received his provisions to 24 May 1784
York Nash 25 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Caesar Nichols 24 Labourer Has lived with him a yr and has received provisions for that time
john Jones 24 Cooper Has lived with him a 12mth and _? In the house
Jenny Jones 26 Her provisions have been drawn by Alexander Ross and never given her
? Snipe 23 _? Provisions to the 24 Feb 84 his provisoin has been drawn by Lt. McEwan of Cpt. Turnbull's Co.
Hamilton Hume 30 Labourer Discharged by an order from Justice Pynchon lived with Mrs. Rayne 3mths and has not received any since he left her
Bella Hume 40 lived with him a yr and eat her provisions in the family
John Prior 29 Cooper Lived in Mr Robinson's family to the 26 Jan 84 never received any since that time
Nancy Prior 21
Henry Givin 33 Labourer Captain James Read's Company
Brigit Godfrey 55 Captain James Read's Company
William Prior 11
Joseph Williams 40 Carpenter Lived with him a 12mth from his arrival had his provisions in the family
Dolly Gilfillan 63 Captain James Read's Company
David Jones 39 Received his provisions from the time Cpt. Shakespear arrived to the 24 May 84
Diana Jones 20
Thomas Jones 10
Henry Gray 31 Labourer Liived with him a yr and eat in his family never paid him anything
Abagail Gray 25
Susanna Nichols 22 Received provisions from 5 May in Barclay's to the 25th May in Turnbul's
Cuffy Warkick 26 Labourer Lived with Mr Robinson 9mths has not received any provisions since that time
Lidia Warwick 30 Lived with Mr Robinson 7mths and has not received any provisions since that time
London Venters 46 Carpenter Captain James Read's Company
Oliver Stephens 32 Labourer Has received his provisions 25 May last
Diana Stephens 31 Came here 5 May and lived with him to Jun 84
Peter Stephens 10 Came here 5 May and lived with him to Jun 84
Stephen Fickland 25 Labourer Received provisions to the 14 Feb 84 and came her 5 May 83 - privisions drawn since he imagines by Cpt Murray
George, Capt. Fraction 25 Barber and Cook Captain George Fraction
Scipio Waring 40 Labourer Discharged form Mrs Raine's service by an order from Justice Pynchon lived with her 3mths and has not received any provisions since
Jenny Fraction 25 Captain George Fraction
Diana Waring 30
Samuel Atkinson 24 Labourer He received provisions from the time of the arrival of the 2nd Fleet for 6mths
Isaac Graydon 28 Farmer This man was mustered by Mr Carns as his servant but he never lived with him never drawn any provision.
Sally Graydon 30 Is a servant to Mr Hays has drawn her provisions from 5 May 83 to 24 May 84
Harry Darling 30 Arrived 5 May 83 and used provisions to 24 May 84 -deduct for Mr Walker for 83 days
Mary Henry 28 Has received provisions from the arrival of the Co to 24 May 84
Cupid Haywood 4 Has received provisions from the arrival of the Co to 24 May 84, an orphan
Cato Perkins 45 Carpenter Lived with him for 6mths and his provision has been received for a yr by Mr Donald without his receiving the 6mth after he left him
William Jackson 22 Lived with him from the arrival of the Co 3mths since which he never received any provisions
Sarah Jackson 22
Hannah Jackson 5
Joan Jackson *
James Piero 40 Lived in his family 12mths and eat there; Mr Bruff has received the provision for the rest of the family and has kept a fortnight's provision from them from 24 May 84
Phillis Piero (DEAD) 27
Neil Peiro 12
Sukey Piero 11
John Piero 4
Morris Kelly 21 Labourer Captain George Fraction
Polly Piero 1
George Wilkinson 20 Labourer Captain George Fraction
Henry Jones 28 From the time the Co arrived he lived with W. Neugent 2mths after which he never received any which he imagined was kept by Mr Neugent
Andrew Bradley 24 Indented to him for 1yr and received his provisions from the arrival of the Co to the 24 May 84
Joshua Berry 30 Farmer Lived with him a 12mth and eat in his family
Tabitha Berry 20 Lived with him a 12mth and eat in his family
Hecter Stone 22 Lived 5mths with W. Sorrel and with W. Hargraves 3mths
Richard Sutton 32 Arrived in April 1783 in Wright's Co and has drawn to the 24 May 84
Judith Sutton 22 Arrived in April 1783 in Wright's Co and has drawn to the 24 May 84
Robert Sutton 2 Arrived in April 1783 in Wright's Co and has drawn to the 24 May 84
Shadrach Augustus 25 Received 9mths in Chambers' family
John ? 15 Says he never was drawn for
Anthony Pigoret 49 Has received provisions from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
Sarah Pigoret 39
John Pigoret 19
Cesar Pigoret 19
Catherine Pigoret
Thomas Haley 27 Came with Capt. Shakespear and has received provisions from the arrival of the Co to 24 May 84
Diana Haley 28
Adam Green 25 Tailor Captain George Fraction
Samuel Haley 7
Lucy Haley 5
Silvia Green 21 Captain George Fraction
Jenny Green 4 months Captain George Fraction
Sally Haley 2
Jeffery Haley (DEAD)
Joseph Green 4 months Captain George Fraction
Lewis Stephenson 39 Came here with Capt Thomas' Co and on _? His service lived with Pleasman has drawn from the arrival of Thomas' Co to the 24 May 84
John Parish 46 Lived with Capt Dole on his first arrival for 3 or 4 days he then turned him away and he indented himself a 12mth with Capt Watt at present in England; does not know if his provision was drawn in Capt. Dole's Co but has never received any himself
Francis Parish 4
Peter Jarvis 63 Came with Capt Leonard's Co some time in Sept 83 and drew to the 24 May 84
? Jarvis 15 Came with Capt Leonard's Co some time in Sept 83 and drew to the 24 May 84
Benjamin Sheppard 22 Indented to him for a yr and has received provisions from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84 Captain Levin Johnson
Nancy Sheppard 23
Samuel Bayard 43 Arrived 5 May and received provisions from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
James Russell 23 Labourer Captain George Fraction
Benjamin Phillips 22 Indented servant to Mr Fox for 4yrs has received his provisions from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
Polly Pompey 6 indented servant to Mr Fox for 4yrs has received his provisions from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
Gad Saunders 36 Arrived 5 May provisions from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
Judith Saunders 27
Lucy Saunders 11
Alexander Sauders 2
Scipio Buxton 29 Arrived 5 May received provision from 25 May 83 to the 24 May 84
Isaac Cornwall 35 Arrived 5 May 83 received provision from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
Mary Cornwall
Billy Cornwall * 8
Anthony Loyal 38 Indented for 2yrs to Mr Grandine at 10 pound a yr victuals and _? Has lived with Mr Grandine from the arrival of Shakespear's Co for 6mths at the end of which Mr Grandine hired them to Col. Perkins at Liverpool for 6mths more and has since their returne hired them to McLear a carpenter
Hagar Loyal 36 Indented for 2yrs to Mr Grandine at 10 pound a yr victuals and _? Has lived with Mr Grandine from the arrival of Shakespear's Co for 6mths at the end of which Mr Grandine hired them to Col. Perkins at Liverpool for 6mths more and has since their returne hired them to McLear a carpenter
Sabina Ferguson 45 Not received any provisions
Joseph Arnold 28 Arrived 5 May he has had his provisions in the family from the time of this arrival to 24 May 84
Diana Arnold 25 Came with the family and lived with the family 2.5mths when she went away and did not receive any provisions
Peggy Arnold 4 Came with the family and lived with the family 2.5mths when she went away and did not receive any provisions
Else Arnold Came with the family and lived with the family 2.5mths when she went away and did not receive any provisions
Robert Morris 25 Lived in the family from the arrival of the 1st Fleet to the 12 May 84 since that time he has not received any provisions
Isaac Corse 30 Arrived 5 May 83 and received provisions from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
Hagar Corse 22
Dina Corse 3
William Corse 1
Thomas Williams 25 Not drawn any provisions has maintained himself by his labour
Capt. Thomas Francis 39 Arrived 5 May 83 has received provisions in W. Hale's family from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
? Valentine 36 Arrived in Oct and drew from the time the 2nd Fleet which arrived here did to 24 May all indentured servants to Mr Wright until 17 Oct next
Jane Valentine 30 Arrived in Oct and drew from the time the 2nd Fleet which arrived here did to 24 May all indentured servants to Mr Wright until 17 Oct next
Julius Braties 22 Arrived 5 May 83 and lived with him to 25 Dec 83 and has not drawn any provisions since that time is indentured for a yr and was turned away
Mary Braties 30 Arrived 5 May 83 and lived with him to 25 Dec 83 and has not drawn any provisions since that time is indentured for a yr and was turned away
John Waring 50 Came here with Capt. ? Co and has drawn provisions in that Co to 24 May 84
Chloe Waring 50 Came here with Capt. ? Co and has drawn provisions in that Co to 24 May 84
Catherine Miller 31 Lives at present with W. Lowe and has received provisions from the arrival of the Co to 24 May 84
John Duncan 45 Carpenter 5 May 83 and lived with Mr Courtney until the 25 Dec 83 and has not received any provision since that time / he was turned away
Nancy Duncan 20
Nancy Duncan 3
Mary Duncan 2
Patty Duncan *
Robert James 27 5 May 83 and received provision from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
Rachel James 10
William James (DEAD)
Silas Smith 31 5 May 83 from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84 his wife from 24 March to 24 May
Nancy Smith 40
Samuel Elsworth 39 Came with Capt Akerman and has had his provision in his family from 24 May 84 is indented
Henry Charlston 36 Arrived 5 May and had his provision in the family from 25 May 83 to the 24 May 84
Nancy Charlston 46
Flora Charlston 16
Bella Charlston 4
William Dunk 34 From 25 May 83 received provision to 12 Apr 84 and has not received any provisions since he left him on that day
Hester Dunk 29
Susan Dunk 1
Samuel Van Noster 29 Arrived here 5 May 83 had provisions in the family from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
Elizabeth Van Noster 20
Jenny Van Noster 3
John Van Noster
John Fortune 54 Received with her 2mths provisions
Katey Fortune 51
Ebby Richardson 23
Henry Richardson 3
William Richardson
Jane Simpson 55 Received provision from the time Capt Wall arrived at Shelburne to 24 May 84
Catherine Simpson 27
Benjamin Lightfoot 35 Came with the Co and lived with W Sullivan to 13 Dec 83 and has not received any provisions since that time
John Thomas 28 Arrived 5 May 83 and has had provision in the family for a yr
William Francis 30 Came with Merrit in Potter's Co and has had his provision in the 2 families to the 24 May 84
Rose Francis 30 Came with Merrit in Potter's Co and has had his provision in the 2 families to the 24 May 84
William Francis 4 Came with Merrit in Potter's Co and has had his provision in the 2 families to the 24 May 84
Jane Francis Came with Merrit in Potter's Co and has had his provision in the 2 families to the 24 May 84
Shadrach Foreman 40 Has provisions from the time Capt. Savage arrived to 24 May 84
Betsey Foreman 28 Has provisions from the time Capt. Savage arrived to 24 May 84
Thomas Smith 26 Lived in Bruff's family 9mths and received his provision in it for that time his wife did not receive provisions for 2mths of that time was discharged by the Justice
Diana Smith 20
John Smith
Henry Smith
Pompey Flat 36 Arrived 5 May with the Co and provisions to 24 May 84
William Bogart 21 Lived with him 9mths and brought 2mths provisions of that time
Sukey Fleet 25 Lived with him 3mths and had her provisions for that time
James Fleet 7
John Moody 22 Lved with him 9mths and has had no provision since
Nancy Moody 19
Kate Moody *
Henry Kipp 23 Arrived 5 May 83 and received provisions from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
Hercules Hastman 50 Arrived 10 Oct and received provision to 24 May 84
Rebecca Hastman 48
Daniel Hastman 11
James Banks 23 Arrived 5 May 83 and received provisions for 2mths - Capt. Martin is in England where he went to from York
Peggy Banks 22
Anthony Salsbury 27 Lived with him 10mths and received his provisions all that time
George Butler 23 Arrived 5 May and received his provisions to 25 Dec 83 when he left him and not received any provision since
Susannah Bulter 22
Abraham Butler *
John Labrinsky 46 Arrived 5 May 83 and lived with him 6mths
Lucy Lydekker 24 And with Murray the other 6mths and eat in the family
Fany Lydekker 5 And with Murray the other 6mths and eat in the family
Thomas Lydekker And with Murray the other 6mths and eat in the family
George Travelle 23 Received provision from the time Ward's Co. came to 24 May
John Smart 46 5 May 1783 arrived and has received and has _? His provisions to 24 May 1783
Chloe Smart 47 5 May 1783 arrived and has received and has _? His provisions to 24 May 1783
Betsey Smart 11 5 May 1783 arrived and has received and has _? His provisions to 24 May 1783
Ansell Howard 25 ` 5 May 1783 arrived and has received and has _? His provisions to 24 May 1783
? Cullough 22 Barber From 5 May 1783 lived with him 6mths and had his provisions and purchased provisions for the other 6mths
John Channel 25 Came with the Co. and had his provisions to 24 May 1784
Clarissa Channel 40 Came with the Co. and had his provisions to 24 May 1784
Joseph Robinson 29 Sawyer Never received any provisions
Sarah Graham 22 Arrived 5 May 83 and has received his provisions from the 25 May 83 t the 24 May 84
Ishmail Warren 22 Arrived in the 1st Fleet and recieved his provisions to 24 May 84
Peter Warner 31 Arrived 5 May and received provision from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
Richard Betts 22 Lived with Anderson a yr and received provisions in the family for
Jacob Miles 41 Received his provisions from 25 May 83 to the 24 May 84
Mary Miles 30
P. Rymers Vialir 32 Lived with him 10mths and received provisions in the family, has 2mths to live with him by his agreement
Daniel Buston 24 Has lived with him a yr and received provisions in the family
Walter Hanover 26 Lived with him 6mths and had his provisions in the family and has not drawn since
Prince Princess 56 Received 5 May and has had his provisions to 29 June 84
Margaret Princess 47 Received 5 May and has had his provisions to 29 June 84
Nicholas Princess 13 Received 5 May and has had his provisions to 29 June 84
Peter Johnson 24 Lived with Capt. Shakespear a yr and has had his provision to 24 May 84
Capt, Edward Foreman 24 No provision
? Turner 26 Labourer Captain Jacob With
Pleasant Foreman 16 Received her provisions from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
Patty Turner 22 Captain Jacob With
Isaac Wilkins 18 Received his provisions for 1yr and in his family
Nathaniel Turner Captain Jacob With Captain Jacob With
Elizabeth Hunter 21 Has lived in his family 6mths
John St Jago 29 And lived in the family 7mths
Jane St Jago 24 Drawn for 9wks and worked in the town to get provisions afterwards
Billy St Jago *
Sampson Gibson 37 Lived with him a 12mth and received provision in the family
Samuel Edwards 31 Has lived in his family 1yr and received provisions in the family, is indented for 4 yrs and is going back again
Ned Frankson 29 Arrived 5 May 83 and had his provision in the family to 24 May
Mary Ferguson 22 Arrived 5 May 83 and received provisions to 25 Mar 83 and not any afterwards
Mary Randon 20 Received a mths provisions in his family and has not received any since. W. Glisbey has kept her free pass, William Cartels of Capt. Doles' Co. under pretence of sending her husband to Barrington sent him to the West Indies and sold him
Mary Clark Randon 13
Isaac Blackstone 24 And has received his provisions in Capt Pitcher's family to 24 May 84
Betty Blackstone 28 And has received his provisions in Capt Pitcher's family to 24 May 84
John Jones 43 Carpenter Arrived here 5 May 83 and has received his provision to 24 May 84
Lucretia Jones 30 Arrived here 5 May 83 and has received his provision to 24 May 84
Charlotte Jones 5 Arrived here 5 May 83 and has received his provision to 24 May 84
Lewis Hunter 40 Arrived 25 Oct 83, never drew any
Bill Williams 20 Arrived 5 May with the Co. and received provisions in his family for 9mths and did not receive any afterwards
Rose Williams 22
Jeffrey Williams
Samuel Odgen 15 Arrived 5 May and received his provision to 24 May 84
Primus Odgen 36 Arrived 5 May and received his provision to 24 May 84
Margery Ogden 40 Arrived 5 May and received his provision to 24 May 84
Sukey Marshall 17 Lived with Peter Robinson 4mths and has not received any provision since that time. In Primus Ogden's family
Richard Lawton 43 Arrived 5 May 83, from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
? Bruce 21 Arrived 5 May and received his provision to 24 May 84
Jacob Richards (DEAD 27 OCT) 57 Arrived in Oct 83 and lived with him and received his provisions to 10 Jul 84
Elizabeth Richards 55 W. Hart has drawn her provisions never gave it her but has promised to her husband for it
Jacob Wanton Nicholson 35 Hatter Came to Shelburne with James Cotton, a pilot 31st Apr and has received his provision to 24 May 84
Mary Johnston
Susannah Jackson (CLAIMED) 18 Lived with Capt. Wall and has received her provisions to 24 May 84
Isaac Carter * 41
Isaac Carter * 15
William O'Neil 26 Had an order from Gen. Fox on W. Bundly for 158 rations and afterwards received 38 rations to the time everybody drew
Primus Augustas 50 Has received no provisions for a year to 24 May 1784
Christopher Rich 47 Has received his provisions for a year to 24 May 1784 is indented to Mr McEwan for 3 years.
Hannah Rich 31
Elizabeth Rich 14
Samuel Drayton 50 Has received his provisions to 24 May 1784
John Daniel 32 Carpenter Has received his provisions in Capt. Durfee's family to march and has not received any since
Joseph Vason 40 Lived with him two months and has his provisions in the family for that time and has not received any since.
Sarah Vason 30 Lived with him two months and has his provisions in the family for that time and has not received any since.
Cato McDough 30 Lived with him six months after the arrival of the first fleet; then left him and has not received any provisions since.
Sally McDough 20 And lived in the family 3 months and has not received any provisions since as she lives by herself, indented to Mrs Patterson , a widow for 4 years.
Benjamin Frost 24 Lived with W. Munn a year and has received his provisions
Binah Frost 25 From N. York with the first fleet and lived in the family until she came here her husband has been carried to Jamaica and sold by Mr Miller who lives with Gough.
Thomas Rogers 46 Lived in Palmers family until he camehere has had his provisions to 24 May
Clara Rogers 30 Lived in Palmers family until he camehere has had his provisions to 24 May
Samuel Croaker 24 Indented to W. O'Connor for three years lived with him a month and has been by himself for 6 months without receiveing any provisions
Samuel White 30 Lived with him from his coming to Shelburne-indented to him.
Peggy White 40 Lived with him from his coming to Shelburne-indented to him.
Robert Ellison 31 Has lived with Mr Buskirk 9 months until he came to Birchtown has had his provisions to 24 May 1784
Jeremiah Miles 33 arrived in the 1st fleet and has lived with him a year and in the family
Hester Miles 25 Lived with Hays 3 months and eat in the family and has not received any provisions since she left him
Robert Winter 22 Barber Arrived 5 May and has received his provision to 24 May
Cuffy Miles 26 Lived with him 6 months from the arrival of the 1st fleet, he left him and has not received any provisions since
Catherine Miles 27 Lived with him 6 months from the arrival of the 1st fleet, he left him and has not received any provisions since
Anthony Jones 45 Carpenter Never received any provisions, Mrs Raines
Sentry* Jones 22 Never received any provisions, Mrs Raines
Francis Gordon 36 Came here with Owen Roberts in Potters co.he drew his provisions and gave him to 24 May 1784
Sally Gordon 20 Came here with Owen Roberts in Potters co.he drew his provisions and gave him to 24 May 1784
Jasper Gordon (DEAD) 11 Came here with Owen Roberts in Potters co.he drew his provisions and gave him to 24 May 1784
William Nowland 19 Came to Shelburne in June in the 2nd fleet and has received his provisions in Mr Cunninghams family to 24 May 1784
Joseph Goold 29 Came 5th May 1783 and received his provision from 25th May 83 to 24 May 84.
Guy Sommers 30 Sawyer Arrived in the 1st Fleet ad received his provision from 25 May 1783 to 24 May 1784
Peggy Sommers 21 Arrived in the 1st Fleet ad received his provision from 25 May 1783 to 24 May 1784
Toby Sommers 1 Arrived in the 1st Fleet ad received his provision from 25 May 1783 to 24 May 1784
John Jackson 41 Sawyer Captain Levin Johnson
Nancy Jackson 32 Captain Levin Johnson
Jeffry Sommers (DEAD) Arrived in the 1st Fleet ad received his provision from 25 May 1783 to 24 May 1784
Samuel Thomas 23 Arrived in the 1st Fleet and received his provisions from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84
Primus Johnson 19 arrived 5 May 1783 and received provisions from 25 May 83 to 24 May 24
Prince Mayo 20 Arrived in Oct. 83 with Capt. Kirk has lived in his family ever since, has had his provisions to 24 May 1784, Indented to capt. Kirk for 2 years.
Thomas Quivers 45 Arrived 5 May 1783 and lived with Mr Hartley to 1st January 1784 and has not received any provisions since.
Belinda Quivers*
Abraham Wood 25 Has lived with him since their arrival at Shelburne and received his provisions to 24 May 1784.
Joseph Robinson 26
Betsey Jones 21
Edward Elliott 14 From Carolina
Mary Elliott 30 From Carolina
Caslet Elliott 12 From Carolina
London Bloy 26 Labourer Begins with 'Perth's' Captain Levin Johnson
Ned Elliott 10 From Carolina
Abigail Bloy 26 Captain Levin Johnson
William Elliott From Carolina
Catherine Bloy 14 Captain Levin Johnson
John McDonald 20
Nancy Haywood 23
Hannah Haywood
Peggy Haywood 3
Sarah Swan 32 Does not receive provisions ? Is indented to himbut neither she nor her master ever drew any provisions.
Grace Durant 21
Betsey Durant
Lucy Hamilton 26 Lived with him 2 months has not received any provisions since that time.
Thomas Smith 40 Lived wit Capt. Hartley to Oct. 1783 has not received any provisions since.
Nancy Smith 36
William Wilkain 20
Andrew Aitkin 19
Molly Aitkin 35
Hannah Earl 54
Simon Gazeway 35
Molly Gazeway 36
Adam Dickson 33 Labourer Captain Levin Johnson
Banty Miles 56
Amelia Miles 45
Peggy Dickson 30 Captain Levin Johnson
Cesar, Capt. Claimed Williams 49
Sabina 60 In Capt. Murray's family and Capt. Jolly's Co. Captain Levin Johnson
Nancy Williams 29
Fanny Williams* 2
Thomas Savage 19
Jane Savage 19
Joseph Raven 29
Pamela Raven 29
Joshua Soubbans 33
Boatswain* Vans 26
John Sebrant 33 Baker arrived 15 Jan83 in Mr Herberts Family and lived there one month, has since received two months provisions in justice Brewers farm*
Jimmey* Sebrant 20 arrived 15 Jan83 in Mr Herberts Family and lived there one month, has since received two months provisions in justice Brewers farm*
Thomas Fee (DEAD) 23
Peggy Fee 25
Robert Fee 1
Samuel Gullet 31
Abram Cromwell 17
Samuel Dickson 23
Samuel* Morris 40
Thomas Peters 26
Nancy Peters 24
Mr. Moore (CLAIMED) 40
Benjamin Broughton 40 Dole Captain Jacob With
Nancy Broughton 21 Dole Captain Jacob With
Samuel Holmes 21
Robert Pleasant (CLAIMED) 30 Alexander Grant
John Smith 34
Thomas Goold 40 Baker Arrived in Dec 83 not drawn any provisions, ?? For his master.
William Anthony 56 Arrived in the Congress, Nov 83. Not drawn any provisions.
William Elliott 36 Has lived on Mr Devenport's town lott and has not drawn any provisions
Lucy Elliott 40
Dinah Elliott 16
John Thomas 23
Patty Thomas 22 Has always lived by herself and not took any provisions
Sally Thomas (DEAD)
Samuel Bolton 25 Sawyer Captain Levin Johnson
Francis Smith 38 Arrived 5 May left Mr Patton in June 83 since which time they have lived by themselves and not drawn any provisions
Chloe Smith 40 Arrived 5 May left Mr Patton in June 83 since which time they have lived by themselves and not drawn any provisions
Adam Bush 25 Indented to Mr McEwan for 3mths, left him because he did not receive his cloathing
Sally Bolton 4 Captain Levin Johnson
Isaac James 23
Dempse Bolton 1 Captain Levin Johnson
William Simonds (DEAD) 23 Arrived 5 May 83 and left Mr Hill in _? 83. Since which he has received 14 days provisions.
Jeffry Wigfall 32
Polly Wigfall 20
Samuel Williams 40
Charles Jenkins 20 Arrived 5 May 83 and lived with him to 1 Jan 84 and has not had any provisions since that time
David Shepherd 17 Has drawn with Coll Blucke from 3? To 24 May 84 not any since
John Gloria 23 Arrived at Shelburne 14 Oct 82 has not received any provisions, always lived with Mr Casey.
Jury Peiro 35 Arrived in the 1st Fleet and received his provisions in the family until he was drove from Shelburne by the mob, and has since received his provisions in this Corps.
James Johnson (DEAD) 28 From 26 _? 83 to May 24 84, commenced at Birchtown the 29th Sept 84
Hannah Johnson 31
Joseph Johnson 5
Richard Rusker 21 From St Augustine
John, Capt. Hamilton 41 Labourer
Joseph Roach 30 Cooper
Philip Morgan 17 Barber
Jacob Barden (DEAD) 25 Farmer
Shelby Stafford 18 Daniel Mcloed Barclay's Captain John Cuthbert's Company
James Skirvin 23 Carpenter
Joseph Tybee 23 Butcher
Thomas Proster 21 Labourer
John Thomas 26 Mason
Lawrence Cruz 29 Cook
John Lessygroves 21 Labourer
James Mitchell (DEAD) 27 Labourer
Charles Summerset 27 Labourer
William Stephens 21 Labourer
Daniel Rivers 22
Benjamin Robins (DEAD) 24
William Edwards 24
James Jennings 28
Charles Dundas 25
James Lewis 22
John Alleyne 21
Andrew Fennel 27
James Davy 24
George Flanders 31
Mary Johnson 24
John Oliver 24
William Chandler 16
John Walker 21
Elenor Murray 25
John Dunn 26
John Demps 27 Charles Hart Captain John Cuthbert's Company
Peter Salsbury 23
Cato James 26
Amarick Nibbs (DEAD) 27
Samuel George (DEAD) 40
Hannah George 24
James George
John Watson
Samuel Seward (DEAD)
Lawrence Wilson
Judith Wilson
Anthony Smith 1
Richard Weaver 29
Lucy Weaver * 29
Judith Weaver * 11
James Robinson 32 Logan, Lieutenant of the Legion Lynch Lived at a guinea a mth. and __? Him never paid him Captain John Cuthbert's Company
Cato Ramsey 48 Farmer Stephen Shakespeare Shakespear's Company Lived with him a 12 mth and was paid received a 12mth provision with him arrived on the 5th of May Captain John Coffin's Company
Jane Ramsey 47 Stephen Shakespeare Shakespear's Company Captain John Coffin's Company
Betty Ramsey 11 Captain John Coffin's Company
Nelly Ramsey 18 Captain John Coffin's Company
Polly Roberts (DEAD) 24 Sandy Mun Cameron Arrived in Jul 83 and has drawn to 24 May with him Captain John Coffin's Company
James Ramsey 20 Carpenter Stephen Shakespeare Shakespear's Company Lived with Shakespear to the 15 May 84 since which he has not received any provision Captain Levin Johnson
Mary Wells 40 William Hale Potters Company Arrived 5 May 83 has received provisions in W. Hale's family from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84 Captain Thomas Francis' Company
William Wells 35 William Hale Potters Company Arrived 5 May 83 has received provisions in W. Hale's family from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84 Captain Thomas Francis' Company
George Dunlap 12 William Hale Potters Company Arrived 5 May 83 has received provisions in W. Hale's family from 25 May 83 to 24 May 84 Captain Thomas Francis' Company
Ely Godfrey 26 W. Weir Savage's Company Has lived in his family and came in The Clinton with Savage's Co. has drawn 3mths from the first coming of the Co. Captain Thomas Francis' Company
Hannah Godfrey 22 W. Weir Savage's Company Has lived in his family and came in The Clinton with Savage's Co. has drawn 3mths from the first coming of the Co. Captain Thomas Francis' Company
Peter Godfrey 7 Captain Thomas Francis' Company
Polly Godfrey 1 Captain Thomas Francis' Company
[Unknown] Captain Thomas Francis' Company
John Captain Thomas Francis' Company
? Fox (DEAD) 34 Hale's Family Potters Company Came in Turnbull's Co is the _? _? And has received provisions to 4 May 84 Captain Thomas Francis' Company
Rachel Fox 34 Hale's Family Potters Company Came in Turnbull's Co is the _? _? And has received provisions to 4 May 84 Captain Thomas Francis' Company
Adam Bash 21 Arrived 5 May and has received provisions to 24 May 84 Murrays
Charity Bash 34 Arrived 5 May and has received provisions to 24 May 84 Murrays
Toney Haines 40 W. Cameron Speir's Company Lived in the family a yr. Captain George Travelle's Company
Dinah Haines 35 W. Cameron Speir's Company Lived in that family a yr. Captain George Travelle's Company
Chloe Haines 6 W. Cameron Speir's Company Lived in that family a yr. Captain George Travelle's Company
Nancy Haines 3 W. Cameron Speir's Company Lived in that family a yr. Captain George Travelle's Company
Thomas Patrick 45 Captain William O'Niel
Elizabeth Patrick 40 Mrs White lived iwith her* 3 months does not know the company she was in has not received any provisions since she left him Captain William O'Niel
James Wright 25 Unnamed
Francis Mitchell (DEAD) 60 Mr McEwan Moffat's Unnamed
Dinah Mitchell (DEAD) 60 Unnamed
Neil Robinson 23 Mr Lynch Unnamed
Deborah Lynch 30 Mr Lynch Has drawn with Coll Mollison at Port Matoon from 23 _? To _? Not any since Unnamed